neutral density photography awards 2024
about
general guidelines
categories
entry fees & deadlines
prizes
the judges
terms & conditions
faq
winners
contact
log in
/
sign up
facebook
instagram
menu
about competition
general guidelines
categories
entry fees & deadlines
prizes
the judges
terms & conditions
faq
nd awards 2023 edition
nd awards 2023 edition
nd awards 2022 edition
nd awards 2021 edition
nd awards 2020 edition
nd awards 2019 edition
nd awards 2018 edition
nd awards 2017 edition
nd awards 2016 edition
nd awards 2015 edition
nd awards 2014 edition
grand prix
professional winners
non-professional winners
architecture
fine art
nature
people
special
honorable mentions
nd awards 2023 edition
nd awards 2023 edition
nd awards 2022 edition
nd awards 2021 edition
nd awards 2020 edition
nd awards 2019 edition
nd awards 2018 edition
nd awards 2017 edition
nd awards 2016 edition
nd awards 2015 edition
nd awards 2014 edition
grand prix
professional winners
non-professional winners
architecture
fine art
nature
people
special
honorable mentions
log in
/
sign up
toggle
nd special discovery of the year 2023
Alexandra Black
canada
Title: ne temikilis pal ne kuyut papalut
view details
special: analog / film
1st place
gold star award
Alexandra Black
ne temikilis pal ne kuyut papalut
view details
2nd place
silver star award
Ari Jaaksi
Misty Morning
view details
3rd place
bronze star award
Dariusz Pietrzak
Weronika
view details
1st place
gold star award
Alexandra Black
ne temikilis pal ne kuyut papalut
view details
2nd place
silver star award
Ari Jaaksi
Misty Morning
view details
3rd place
bronze star award
Dariusz Pietrzak
Weronika
view details
special: drone photography
1st place
gold star award
Tuan Nguyen Ngoc
Heart of the sea
view details
2nd place
silver star award
Serkan Doğuş
ACIGOL LAKE
view details
3rd place
bronze star award
Martin Koeppert
Agua
view details
1st place
gold star award
Tuan Nguyen Ngoc
Heart of the sea
view details
2nd place
silver star award
Serkan Doğuş
ACIGOL LAKE
view details
3rd place
bronze star award
Martin Koeppert
Agua
view details
special: long exposure
1st place
gold star award
Martin Annand
(untitled)
view details
2nd place
silver star award
Ulana Switucha
Nori Nets
view details
3rd place
bronze star award
Joshua Hakin
Port Stanley Pier
view details
1st place
gold star award
Martin Annand
(untitled)
view details
2nd place
silver star award
Ulana Switucha
Nori Nets
view details
3rd place
bronze star award
Joshua Hakin
Port Stanley Pier
view details
special: mobile photography
1st place
gold star award
Antonio Denti
Native Sea
view details
2nd place
silver star award
Luciano Lattanzi
Horse(&)Power
view details
3rd place
bronze star award
Jian Wang
Beauty of Yin and Yang
view details
1st place
gold star award
Antonio Denti
Native Sea
view details
2nd place
silver star award
Luciano Lattanzi
Horse(&)Power
view details
3rd place
bronze star award
Jian Wang
Beauty of Yin and Yang
view details
special: night photography
1st place
gold star award
Sebastian Knoll
The Pinnacles - Exploring the Paths of the Dead
view details
2nd place
silver star award
johnpaul gnanadhas
Aurora dunluce castle
view details
3rd place
bronze star award
Kavan Chay
Snowy Games
view details
1st place
gold star award
Sebastian Knoll
The Pinnacles - Exploring the Paths of the Dead
view details
2nd place
silver star award
johnpaul gnanadhas
Aurora dunluce castle
view details
3rd place
bronze star award
Kavan Chay
Snowy Games
view details
special: open theme
1st place
gold star award
Cecilie Åserud
Afterthoughts
view details
2nd place
silver star award
Devin DePamphilis
A Different Perspective III
view details
3rd place
bronze star award
JOANNA BIAŁOŻYT
NOT OBVIOUS
view details
1st place
gold star award
Cecilie Åserud
Afterthoughts
view details
2nd place
silver star award
Devin DePamphilis
A Different Perspective III
view details
3rd place
bronze star award
JOANNA BIAŁOŻYT
NOT OBVIOUS
view details
special: panoramic
1st place
gold star award
Frank Loddenkemper
Venedig 01
view details
2nd place
silver star award
Fabien Carré
Rainbow valley
view details
3rd place
bronze star award
Pavel Beran
Spring Wind Mill
view details
1st place
gold star award
Frank Loddenkemper
Venedig 01
view details
2nd place
silver star award
Fabien Carré
Rainbow valley
view details
3rd place
bronze star award
Pavel Beran
Spring Wind Mill
view details
special: photojournalism / story
1st place
gold star award
andrea bettancini
Big Water
view details
2nd place
silver star award
ATHANASIOS MALOUKOS
The Voodoo Wrestlers of Kinshasa
view details
3rd place
bronze star award
Matteo Busetto
Ghost town in the Arctic
view details
1st place
gold star award
andrea bettancini
Big Water
view details
2nd place
silver star award
ATHANASIOS MALOUKOS
The Voodoo Wrestlers of Kinshasa
view details
3rd place
bronze star award
Matteo Busetto
Ghost town in the Arctic
view details
close
annual prestigious photography contest
Submit your best photos for a chance to win over 10 000$ in awards
submit your entry here
photo © karoline schneider
Click here
to start your new submission
neutral density photography awards 2024
about competition
categories
fees & deadlines
judges
prizes
terms & conditions
faq
ndmagazine.net
contact
start new submission
© 2014 - 2024 nd awards