ND FINE ART PHOTOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR 2015

Yi Sun (United Kingdom)
Ink wash painting of Zhangjiajie Ink wash painting of Zhangjiajie Ink wash painting of Zhangjiajie Ink wash painting of Zhangjiajie Ink wash painting of Zhangjiajie
Title: Ink wash painting of Zhangjiajie
View details

FINE ART: ABSTRACT

The Fallen Eve 1st Place - Gold Star Award Jung-chan Liao Title: The Fallen Eve View details
Beauty of nature. 2nd Place - Silver Star Award Anna Dorota Chabrowska Title: Beauty of nature. View details
Fractalizations 3rd Place - Bronze Star Award Pete McCutchen Title: Fractalizations View details

FINE ART: BOOK

ORGANIC Farmers & Chefs of the Hudson Valley 1st Place - Gold Star Award Francesco Mastalia Title: ORGANIC Farmers & Chefs of the Hudson Valley View details
Don't disturb! 2nd Place - Silver Star Award Wolf-Peter Steinheisser Title: Don't disturb! View details
20 Days over 20 Years 3rd Place - Bronze Star Award Matthew Dols Title: 20 Days over 20 Years View details

FINE ART: CONCEPTUAL

Alive 1st Place - Gold Star Award Karolina Joanna Stus Title: Alive View details
Havana Cabs 2nd Place - Silver Star Award Thomas Meinicke Title: Havana Cabs View details
Shapes and Illusions 3rd Place - Bronze Star Award Alexander Khokhlov Title: Shapes and Illusions View details

FINE ART: LANDSCAPE

Ink wash painting of Zhangjiajie 1st Place - Gold Star Award Yi Sun Title: Ink wash painting of Zhangjiajie View details
Death Valley Light 2nd Place - Silver Star Award jack curran Title: Death Valley Light View details
Dagobah 3rd Place - Bronze Star Award Paul Marcellini Title: Dagobah View details

FINE ART: NUDES

Metamorphosis 1st Place - Gold Star Award Jackson Carvalho Title: Metamorphosis View details
Bacalar 2nd Place - Silver Star Award Christian Vizl Title: Bacalar View details
A Personal View 3rd Place - Bronze Star Award Arthur Meehan Title: A Personal View View details

FINE ART: OTHER

1st Place - Gold Star Award Chris Kovacs Title: (untitled) View details
In and Out of Woods 2nd Place - Silver Star Award Amélie Berton Title: In and Out of Woods View details
Sphynx 3rd Place - Bronze Star Award Irma Kanova Title: Sphynx View details

FINE ART: PHOTOMANIPULATION

Gran Via 1st Place - Gold Star Award Mariano Belmar Torrecilla Title: Gran Via View details
Lhymb 2nd Place - Silver Star Award Cedrick Nöt Title: Lhymb View details
Waking dreams 3rd Place - Bronze Star Award Yuliya Orehova Title: Waking dreams View details