ND FINE ART PHOTOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR 2016

Brooke Shaden (United States)
Fourth Wall Fourth Wall Fourth Wall Fourth Wall Fourth Wall
Title: Fourth Wall
View details

FINE ART: ABSTRACT

VERVE 1st Place - Gold Star Award Lubomir Letko Title: VERVE View details
Tables & Chairs 2nd Place - Silver Star Award Scott Hoyle Title: Tables & Chairs View details
The Stillness of Silence 3rd Place - Bronze Star Award Hiromichi Endo Title: The Stillness of Silence View details

FINE ART: BOOK

The Mask Of The Red Death 1st Place - Gold Star Award Wolf-Peter Steinheisser Title: The Mask Of The Red Death View details
Bodyguards 2nd Place - Silver Star Award Claudio Di Lucia Title: Bodyguards View details
Fear no more 3rd Place - Bronze Star Award Lansink Margaret Title: Fear no more View details

FINE ART: CONCEPTUAL

Fourth Wall 1st Place - Gold Star Award Brooke Shaden Title: Fourth Wall View details
ALL (acute lymphoblastic leukemia) 2nd Place - Silver Star Award Marzena Kolarz Title: ALL (acute lymphoblastic leukemia) View details
inner fear 3rd Place - Bronze Star Award Anja Behrens Title: inner fear View details

FINE ART: LANDSCAPE

Lost and Found 1st Place - Gold Star Award Carina Maiwald Title: Lost and Found View details
SOURCE - Wet Plate Landscaöes 2nd Place - Silver Star Award Christian Klant Title: SOURCE - Wet Plate Landscaöes View details
Confluence 3rd Place - Bronze Star Award Sarang Sena Title: Confluence View details

FINE ART: NUDES

Alma 1st Place - Gold Star Award Yan Revazov Title: Alma View details
Desolation 2nd Place - Silver Star Award Aaron Feinberg Title: Desolation View details
Divas and Lovers 3rd Place - Bronze Star Award Sandra Neumann Title: Divas and Lovers View details

FINE ART: OTHER

ambrotypes fashion 1st Place - Gold Star Award Marzena Kolarz Title: ambrotypes fashion View details
URBAN SPRAWL -EMPTINESS 2nd Place - Silver Star Award emmanuel monzon Title: URBAN SPRAWL -EMPTINESS View details
Anonymous Women: Reconstructed 3rd Place - Bronze Star Award Patty Carroll Title: Anonymous Women: Reconstructed View details

FINE ART: PHOTOMANIPULATION

Lifepod 1st Place - Gold Star Award Gianluca Micheletti Title: Lifepod View details
Surreal architecture 2nd Place - Silver Star Award Matthias Jung Title: Surreal architecture View details
Ophelia 3rd Place - Bronze Star Award DDiArte . Title: Ophelia View details